Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4837,136
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6557,242
KhostAfghanistan 11,6337,229
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2586,996
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2056,963
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83711,084
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4774,646
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8506,121
KandiBenin 8,7315,426
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,386861
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,385861
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3682,093
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7801,106
Kingston, OnCanada 884550
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0073,111
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0252,501
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5201,566
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,126700
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2036,962
KashiChina 11,1936,955
KunmingChina 13,1088,146
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8726,756
KhargaEgypt 10,0466,243
KosseirEgypt 10,2686,381
KajaaniFinland 7,1674,454
KuopioFinland 7,2524,506
KuusamoFinland 7,1234,426
KarlsruheGermany 6,9654,328
KasselGermany 6,9214,301
KonstanzGermany 7,0824,401
KumasiGhana 8,6195,356
KalamataGreece 8,6005,344
KerkiraGreece 8,2845,148
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7235,421
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8412,387
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0253,123
KankanGuinea 7,6954,782
KindiaGuinea 7,4004,599
KissidougouGuinea 7,6884,778
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3704,580
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2318,222
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2328,222
KeszthelyHungary 7,6614,761
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0643,147
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3028,266
KotaIndia 12,6927,887
KozhikodeIndia 14,1278,779
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,14610,033
KermanIran 11,3517,053
KermanshahIran 10,4396,487
Khoram AbadIran 10,5846,577
KilkennyIreland 5,7943,600
KingstonJamaica 2,1601,342
KagoshimaJapan 11,7167,281
KanazawaJapan 10,9616,811
KaruizawaJapan 10,8986,772
KatsuuraJapan 10,9286,791
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9696,816
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9096,157
KobeJapan 11,2076,964
KochiJapan 11,3907,078
KofuJapan 10,9636,812
KumagayaJapan 10,8786,760
KumamotoJapan 11,5847,198
KumejimaJapan 12,3967,703
KureJapan 11,3677,063
KushiroJapan 10,0086,219
KutchanJapan 10,1786,325
KyotoJapan 11,1536,931
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3406,425
KitaleKenya 12,2147,590
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9326,793
KufraLibya 9,5815,954
KaunasLithuania 7,5614,699
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3644,576
KybartaiLithuania 7,5204,673
KarongaMalawi 12,8758,000
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2039,447
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9239,273
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5479,661
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2899,501
KuantanMalaysia 15,4599,607
KuchingMalaysia 15,5799,681
KayesMali 7,2464,503
KeniebaMali 7,3644,576
KidalMali 8,1255,049
KitaMali 7,5074,665
KoutiaMali 7,9064,913
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2586,996
KisinevMoldova 8,3705,201
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4076,467
KhatgalMongolia 10,2926,396
KhovdMongolia 10,5336,545
KhujirtMongolia 10,6786,636
KhutagMongolia 10,4036,464
KenitraMorocco 6,5504,070
KalewaMyanmar 13,3038,267
KathaMyanmar 13,2088,208
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7939,192
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,7168,523
KengtungMyanmar 13,5328,409
KhamtiMyanmar 13,0018,079
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5057,771
KathmanduNepal 12,6817,880
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5218,402
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,331
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6378,474
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5398,413
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3828,316
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5078,394
KanoNigeria 9,1645,695
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1546,931
KarasjokNorway 6,7894,219
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2383,876
KristiansandNorway 6,5334,060
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3383,939
KhasabOman 11,6857,261
KarachiPakistan 12,3697,686
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3667,685
KhanpurPakistan 12,1407,544
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0537,490
KororPalau 13,8578,611
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6864,776
KlodzkoPoland 7,4104,605
KoszalinPoland 7,1764,459
KrakowPoland 7,6244,737
KalakanRussia 9,6335,986
KaliningradRussia 7,3934,594
KamenskoeRussia 7,4494,629
KandalaksaRussia 7,1634,451
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4084,604
KazanRussia 8,6785,393
KemRussia 7,3944,595
KerchRussia 8,9175,541
KhabarovskRussia 9,8586,126
KirenskRussia 9,4445,868
KirovRussia 8,4415,245
KljuciRussia 8,1225,047
KolpasevRussia 9,3125,786
KorfRussia 7,6024,724
KostromaRussia 8,1715,078
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1514,444
KotlasRussia 8,1155,043
KrasnodarRussia 9,0985,653
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4205,853
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9035,533
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6586,001
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7054,166
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9435,558
KurganRussia 9,2505,748
KurskRussia 8,4175,230
KyraRussia 10,3056,404
KigaliRwanda 12,0057,460
KoldaSenegal 7,0314,369
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5474,690
KosiceSlovakia 7,7964,845
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2018,203
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8476,740
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7049,137
KadugliSudan 11,0476,865
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6626,626
KassalaSudan 11,2506,991
KhartoumSudan 10,9386,797
KostiSudan 11,1296,916
KalmarSweden 7,0604,387
KaresuandoSweden 6,7364,186
KarlstadSweden 6,7634,203
KristianstadSweden 6,9694,331
KamishliSyria 9,8626,129
KanchanaburiThailand 14,3418,912
Khlong YaiThailand 14,5769,058
Khon KaenThailand 14,0578,735
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4348,970
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,2288,841
KairouanTunisia 7,8084,852
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5565,938
KarsTurkey 9,6816,016
KastamonuTurkey 9,0715,637
KayseriTurkey 9,3785,827
KonyaTurkey 9,2505,748
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3166,410
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1316,917
KinlossUk 5,8973,665
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5525,314
KievUkraine 8,2225,109
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7645,446
KirovogradUkraine 8,4475,249
KlepininoUkraine 8,7735,451
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5485,312
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8394,871
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5395,307
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 707440
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9661,843
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,228763
Keene, NhUsa 1,015631
Kenton, OhUsa 515320
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9491,211
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,386861
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0301,262
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7713,586
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,522946
Kinston, NcUsa 350217
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5072,180
Knoxville, TnUsa 298185
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5483,447
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9143,675
KabompoZambia 12,2527,613
KabweZambia 12,6847,882
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6847,882
KafirondaZambia 12,5367,790
KaomaZambia 12,3817,694
KasamaZambia 12,6497,860
KasempaZambia 12,3947,702
KawambwaZambia 12,4417,731
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9358,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -