Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4274,615
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2184,485
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2184,486
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5664,701
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2945,154
AzulArgentina 8,4855,273
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,47710,239
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30611,375
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,38710,183
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,49010,247
AmberleyAustralia 14,9299,277
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9316,171
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1796,325
AimoresBrazil 7,5484,690
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0504,381
AltamiraBrazil 5,3713,338
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5033,420
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7014,786
ApodiBrazil 6,5234,053
AracajuBrazil 7,0304,368
AracuaiBrazil 7,2474,503
AragarcasBrazil 6,6104,107
AraxaBrazil 7,2334,495
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8114,232
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5662,216
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5252,191
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7662,962
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3731,475
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1083,174
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,607999
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,565973
AbecheChad 10,1046,279
AntofagastaChile 6,8124,233
AricaChile 6,2563,887
AltaiChina 10,5316,544
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0382,509
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9752,470
AraucaColombia 3,4872,167
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1661,346
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2761,414
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2851,420
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5785,952
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8556,124
AswanEgypt 10,3286,418
AsyutEgypt 9,9636,191
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7481,708
AsmaraEritrea 11,4577,120
AssabEritrea 11,9217,408
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9367,417
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3574,571
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9724,954
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,12411,262
AccraGhana 8,8205,481
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6085,349
AthensGreece 8,6545,378
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6755,391
AasiaatGreenland 3,9222,437
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2272,627
AputiteqGreenland 4,5422,823
AkureyriIceland 5,0843,159
AgraIndia 12,5517,799
AhmedabadIndia 12,7877,946
AkolaIndia 13,1988,201
AllahabadIndia 12,8407,979
AmritsarIndia 11,9827,445
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2669,486
AbadanIran 10,8496,742
ArakIran 10,6146,596
AlbengaItaly 7,1964,472
AlgheroItaly 7,3904,592
AmendolaItaly 7,8714,891
AnconaItaly 7,5964,720
ArezzoItaly 7,4894,653
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5095,288
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5625,320
AbashiriJapan 9,9186,163
AburatsuJapan 11,6787,257
AikawaJapan 10,7516,681
AjiroJapan 10,9966,833
AkitaJapan 10,5076,529
AkuneJapan 11,6837,260
AomoriJapan 10,3736,446
AsahikawaJapan 10,0276,231
AsosanJapan 11,5627,185
AmmanJordan 9,9356,174
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8196,723
AinaziLatvia 7,4064,602
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3988,947
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6309,091
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6379,096
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3778,934
AtarMauritania 6,7314,183
AgalegaMauritius 14,8469,226
AcapulcoMexico 2,9081,807
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6936,645
AltaiMongolia 10,7376,672
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7496,679
AgadirMorocco 6,4964,036
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6164,111
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2368,846
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8058,579
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4648,366
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4818,378
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4788,375
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8651,780
AgadezNiger 8,7955,465
AsuncionParaguay 7,3434,563
ArequipaPeru 6,0123,736
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4188,338
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6015,345
AradRomania 7,9584,945
AjanRussia 8,9895,586
AldanRussia 9,1055,658
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1375,678
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0105,599
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3725,824
AnadyrRussia 6,8404,250
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6374,746
ArmavirRussia 9,2085,722
AstrakhanRussia 9,4485,871
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9926,831
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0103,735
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7064,167
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8414,251
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7694,206
Abu HamedSudan 10,7026,650
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2797,009
AqiqSudan 11,1716,942
ArbaatSudan 10,9556,807
AromaSudan 11,2026,961
AtbaraSudan 10,8916,768
Abu KamalSyria 10,0606,251
AleppoSyria 9,6856,018
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3678,928
AtakpameTogo 8,8035,470
AdanaTurkey 9,5015,904
AfyonTurkey 9,0615,630
AnkaraTurkey 9,1225,669
AntalyaTurkey 9,2135,725
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6886,642
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9883,721
AberporthUk 5,9863,720
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0113,736
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8575,504
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6945,403
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7567,305
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7457,299
ArtigasUruguay 7,9174,919
Aberdeen, MsUsa 797495
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7281,074
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6582,273
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7791,105
Ada, MnUsa 1,7221,070
Adrian, MiUsa 613381
Aiken, ScUsa 346215
Akron, OhUsa 437272
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1961,365
Albany, GaUsa 620385
Albany, New YorkUsa 886551
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,281796
Albion, NeUsa 1,558968
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3081,434
Aledo, IlUsa 971603
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6301,013
Algona, IaUsa 1,291802
Alice, TxUsa 1,8781,167
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 630392
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9461,209
Alma, MiUsa 749465
Alpena, MichiganUsa 922573
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2161,377
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8671,160
Amherst, MaUsa 883549
Amite, LaUsa 1,120696
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3703,337
Anderson, InUsa 548341
Anderson, ScUsa 286178
Angelica, NyUsa 613381
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 613381
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2692,653
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 890553
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,116693
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 223139
Ashland, WiUsa 1,383859
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6612,275
Atchison, KsUsa 1,264785
Athens, GaUsa 399248
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 485301
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 624388
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7434,811
Auburn, NeUsa 1,346836
Augusta, GaUsa 413257
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7691,721
Aurora, IlUsa 818508
Austin, TxUsa 1,7131,064
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4396,487
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9546,807
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2742,034
AdenYemen 12,1117,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -