Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7039,758
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,24810,718
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2359,467
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5299,028
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,70711,003
WoomeraAustralia 16,49710,251
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27810,115
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0831,294
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 720448
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2162,620
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5652,837
Wiarton, OnCanada 861535
Windsor, OnCanada 610379
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9361,203
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4491,522
WillemstadCurašao 3,0081,869
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3754,583
WajimaJapan 10,8726,756
WakamatsuJapan 10,7276,666
WakayamaJapan 11,2556,994
WakkanaiJapan 9,9036,154
WajirKenya 12,5877,822
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9737,440
WindhoekNamibia 12,1837,571
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3828,316
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3558,299
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5198,401
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4858,380
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4978,387
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6498,481
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5958,448
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,331
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4988,388
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4858,380
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0048,702
WintonNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,389
WarsawPoland 7,5674,702
WroclawPoland 7,3904,592
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0586,872
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1026,899
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3796,450
WauSudan 11,1436,924
WaddingtonUk 6,2143,861
Waco, TxUsa 1,603996
Wake IslandUsa 10,5636,564
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6771,042
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,478919
Walhalla, ScUsa 310193
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2332,009
Walnut, IlUsa 951591
Warren, OhUsa 445276
Warren, PaUsa 582362
Warrenton, MoUsa 904561
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 404251
Washington, IaUsa 1,048652
Washington, InUsa 571355
Water Valley, MsUsa 880547
Watertown, NyUsa 885550
Watertown, SdUsa 1,606998
Watertown, WiUsa 953592
Wauseon, OhUsa 574356
Waverly, OhUsa 283176
Waycrosse, GaUsa 655407
Waynesboro, MsUsa 920571
Waynesboro, TnUsa 668415
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,601995
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,278794
Wellsburg, WvUsa 334207
West Chester, PaUsa 548341
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,150715
West Point, GaUsa 575357
West Point, NyUsa 750466
White Hall, IlUsa 819509
Whitestown, InUsa 548341
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6161,004
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,453903
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3062,055
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 662411
Williamsburg, VaUsa 355221
Williamson, WvUsa 14288
Williamsport, PaUsa 589366
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2181,378
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 548341
Wilmington, DeUsa 556346
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 414257
Windsor, IlUsa 735457
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 188117
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,343834
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1881,981
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,542958
Winnsboro, ScUsa 334207
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6731,661
Winthrop College, ScUsa 222138
Woodstock, VaUsa 303188
Wooster, OhUsa 431268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -