Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5457,174
TiranaAlbania 8,1655,074
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2065,099
TebessaAlgeria 7,6704,766
TimimounAlgeria 7,3884,591
TindoufAlgeria 6,7614,201
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6454,751
TrelewArgentina 9,0595,629
TucumanArgentina 7,2884,529
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10010,005
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,09910,004
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7949,193
TibooburraAustralia 15,9629,919
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9949,318
TshaneBotswana 12,6827,881
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5754,086
TarauacaBrazil 5,1343,191
TauaBrazil 6,3713,959
TefeBrazil 4,7952,980
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3704,580
TeresinaBrazil 6,1283,808
TiriosBrazil 4,6402,883
TorresBrazil 8,0645,011
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4993,417
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1224,426
TriunfoBrazil 6,6894,157
TucuruiBrazil 5,5663,459
TuriacuBrazil 5,6573,515
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6932,295
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0692,529
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4272,751
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4351,513
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3682,093
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4441,519
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,433891
Timmins, OnCanada 1,287800
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Toronto, OntarioCanada 750466
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 752467
Trenton, OnCanada 844524
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9921,238
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9691,224
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4695,263
TaiyuanChina 11,6027,209
TaoyuanChina 12,7347,913
TengchongChina 13,1088,145
TønderDenmark 6,7184,175
TylstrupDenmark 6,6824,152
TystofteDenmark 6,8474,255
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2791,416
TahrirEgypt 9,6716,010
TantaEgypt 9,6826,017
TallinEstonia 7,3264,552
TartuEstonia 7,4844,651
TampereFinland 7,1654,453
TurkuFinland 7,1504,443
ToulonFrance 7,0874,404
ToulouseFrance 6,7314,183
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7995,468
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8136,098
TchibanGabon 10,3776,449
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6896,021
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8154,235
TamaleGhana 8,5055,285
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4345,241
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5955,341
TimehriGuyana 4,1012,548
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6251,631
TelaHonduras 2,4511,523
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4608,986
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4608,986
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,29110,124
TabrizIran 10,0696,257
TeheranIran 10,5546,558
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8616,127
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0444,998
TarvisioItaly 7,4374,621
TermoliItaly 7,7924,842
TorinoItaly 7,1174,423
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1034,414
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8554,881
TrevicoItaly 7,8664,888
TrevisoItaly 7,3904,592
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4954,657
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1114,419
TabouIvory Coast 8,2615,134
TadotsuJapan 11,3117,029
TakadaJapan 10,8406,736
TakamatsuJapan 11,2957,019
TakayamaJapan 10,9756,820
TanegashimaJapan 11,7827,322
TatenoJapan 10,8526,743
TateyamaJapan 10,9656,814
TokushimaJapan 11,2977,020
TokyoJapan 10,9046,776
TomakomaiJapan 10,1706,320
TottoriJapan 11,1736,943
ToyamaJapan 10,9246,788
ToyookaJapan 11,1436,924
TsuJapan 11,1466,926
TsurugaJapan 11,0776,883
TsuyamaJapan 11,2236,974
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7696,071
TripoliLebanon 9,7306,047
TobrukLibya 9,0945,651
TripoliLibya 8,2255,111
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4114,605
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7649,174
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9459,287
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5709,054
ThyoloMalawi 13,3908,321
TawauMalaysia 15,0269,338
TessalitMali 7,9844,961
TimbuktuMali 7,8464,876
TombMali 7,8514,878
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9924,345
TacubayaMexico 2,6371,639
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3081,434
TarialanMongolia 10,3856,453
TosontsengelMongolia 10,4826,513
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6226,600
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,9406,798
TangierMorocco 6,5374,062
TarfayaMorocco 6,3263,931
TazaMorocco 6,7674,205
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5878,443
TaungooMyanmar 13,7928,570
ThandweMyanmar 13,8288,593
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4348,348
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,326
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2708,867
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6238,466
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5338,409
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4588,363
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3698,307
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5998,451
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0618,738
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9618,676
TahouaNiger 8,6915,401
TillaberyNiger 8,4025,221
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3487,052
TromsoNorway 6,5494,070
TrondheimNorway 6,4554,011
ThumraitOman 12,3237,658
TacnaPeru 6,2243,868
TarapotoPeru 4,8613,021
TrujilloPeru 5,0173,118
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0038,701
TorunPoland 7,3804,586
TimisoaraRomania 7,9804,959
TambovRussia 8,5875,336
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5906,581
TaraRussia 9,3205,792
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5335,303
TermezRussia 11,1366,920
TernejRussia 10,1476,305
TobolskRussia 9,0555,627
TomskRussia 9,5345,924
Tot’MaRussia 8,0735,017
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2925,153
TuapseRussia 9,1685,697
TuraRussia 8,7545,440
TurukhanskRussia 8,5465,310
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0866,889
TortosaSpain 6,7974,224
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6199,085
TokerSudan 11,1216,911
TartousSyria 9,7026,029
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7267,908
TaboraTanzania 12,4557,740
TakThailand 14,0248,715
TrangThailand 15,0659,361
TabligboTogo 8,9035,532
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8446,739
TunisTunisia 7,7504,816
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2466,367
TireeUk 5,7273,559
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0983,789
TernopilUkraine 8,0054,974
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2825,146
Talbotton, GaUsa 579360
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3703,337
Talladega, AlUsa 636396
Tallahassee, FlUsa 790491
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,015631
Tarboro, NcUsa 333207
Taunton, MaUsa 1,009627
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,346836
Temple, TxUsa 1,6401,019
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,213753
Thomasville, AlUsa 848527
Tiffin, OhUsa 495307
Toledo, IaUsa 1,169726
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 565351
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7271,695
Topeka, KsUsa 1,300808
Towanda, PaUsa 659409
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0381,266
Tuckerton, NjUsa 649403
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7801,728
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,330827
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 731454
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,418881
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7966,709
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8492,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -