Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2796,388
UaupesBrazil 4,3422,698
UbatubaBrazil 7,7044,787
UberabaBrazil 7,2014,475
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1831,978
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9596,810
UpernavikGreenland 4,2122,617
UummannaqGreenland 4,1062,552
UdineItaly 7,4384,622
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8594,883
UenoJapan 11,1596,934
UnzendakeJapan 11,6107,214
UrakawaJapan 10,1566,311
UshibukaJapan 11,6737,254
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8176,722
UwajimaJapan 11,4667,125
UkmergeLithuania 7,5864,714
UtenaLithuania 7,6144,731
UlaangomMongolia 10,3396,425
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5416,550
UlgiiMongolia 10,4186,474
UliastaiMongolia 10,5896,580
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4246,477
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5686,567
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1086,903
UfaRussia 9,0175,603
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2324,494
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1026,277
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0294,990
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9156,161
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9344,930
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0424,998
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7145,415
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4194,610
Umm BeninSudan 11,2396,984
UmeňSweden 6,8814,276
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,1738,807
Udon ThaniThailand 13,9568,672
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,9408,663
UrfaTurkey 9,7076,032
UsakTurkey 8,9915,587
Uman’Ukraine 8,3195,170
UzgorodUkraine 7,8614,885
Uniontown, PaUsa 341212
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 477297
Urbana, IlUsa 694431
Urbana, OhUsa 420261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -