Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4257,100
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5417,172
JuninArgentina 8,2235,110
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4374,621
JacobinaBrazil 6,8274,242
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4514,009
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8564,260
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0944,408
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6344,744
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9721,847
JiuquanChina 11,4797,133
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0211,877
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2291,385
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2601,404
JoensuuFinland 7,3484,566
JokioinenFinland 7,1904,468
JyvskylFinland 7,1964,472
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0112,492
JulianehbGreenland 3,5942,233
JagdalpurIndia 13,5308,408
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,49710,252
JerusalemIsrael 9,8926,147
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8031,742
JosNigeria 9,3415,804
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5173,428
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5293,436
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0857,510
JhelumPakistan 11,8087,338
JiwaniPakistan 12,0917,514
JuliacaPeru 5,9443,694
JakutskRussia 8,6645,384
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3285,796
JenisejskRussia 9,3825,830
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8456,118
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7166,038
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8166,100
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9706,817
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6037,210
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3538,298
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4764,025
JubaSudan 11,6497,239
JokkmokkSweden 6,7264,180
JönköpingSweden 6,8844,278
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8814,276
JendoubaTunisia 7,6614,761
JerbaTunisia 7,9664,950
JerseyUk 6,2443,880
JaltaUkraine 8,8585,505
Jackson, MsUsa 979609
Jackson, TnUsa 717445
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 727452
Jacksonville, IlUsa 851529
Johnstown, PaUsa 412256
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4972,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -