Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8474,876
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6874,777
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9884,964
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9206,164
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0614,388
RosarioArgentina 8,0525,004
RichmondAustralia 15,3599,544
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9069,263
RecifeBrazil 6,9324,308
RemansoBrazil 6,5834,091
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4013,356
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7524,817
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7384,809
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8734,271
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0641,904
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8631,158
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3981,490
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4001,492
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2582,646
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3082,056
Roberval, QcCanada 1,464909
RuoqiangChina 11,4887,139
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0031,866
RandersDenmark 6,7204,176
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2191,379
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2041,370
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7294,803
RumipambaEcuador 4,2352,632
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0396,238
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1366,298
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8946,148
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6142,867
RostockGermany 6,9424,314
RhodesGreece 9,0685,635
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1893,224
ReykhólarIceland 4,8933,041
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8823,034
RamsarIran 10,4116,469
RashtIran 10,3186,412
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8683,646
RadicofaniItaly 7,5154,670
Resia PassItaly 7,2204,486
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5104,667
RivoltoItaly 7,4314,618
Rolle PassItaly 7,3284,554
RomeItaly 7,6204,735
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6104,729
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4674,640
RumoiJapan 10,0426,240
RigaLatvia 7,4434,625
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4924,656
RodriguesMauritius 16,0699,986
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2176,349
RabatMorocco 6,5494,069
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,0298,718
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1317,538
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7678,555
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9278,655
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4138,335
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2498,855
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4768,374
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2458,230
RivasNicaragua 2,8861,793
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1677,561
RebolyRussia 7,3214,550
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9575,566
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2426,986
RagaSudan 10,8916,768
RashadSudan 11,0946,894
RenkSudan 11,2436,987
RumbekSudan 11,3487,052
RanongThailand 14,7919,191
Roi EtThailand 14,0968,759
RizeTurkey 9,4965,901
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8466,740
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4475,249
RomnyUkraine 8,3515,189
RovnoUkraine 7,9624,948
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7227,284
RochaUruguay 8,4165,230
Racine, WiUsa 860534
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 235146
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0261,259
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0291,261
Reading, PaUsa 576358
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5712,219
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5211,567
Redding, CaUsa 3,5702,218
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2572,024
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3722,095
Rensselaer, InUsa 683424
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 329205
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 329205
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9861
Rochester, MnUsa 1,238769
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 737458
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,438894
Rockford, IlUsa 903561
Rockville, InUsa 619385
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,322821
Rome, GaUsa 492306
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8011,119
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6012,238
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1731,350
Royal Oak, MdUsa 491305
Rushville, IlUsa 931579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -