Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1995,095
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,8424,873
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,6554,757
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,0304,990
ViennaAustria 7,5184,672
VitebskBelarus 7,8684,889
VassourasBrazil 7,6774,770
VicosaBrazil 7,5654,701
VitoriaBrazil 7,6674,765
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1424,438
VarnaBulgaria 8,5755,329
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,257781
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6272,254
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0091,870
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9261,818
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,6392,261
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6612,275
ValdiviaChile 8,5775,330
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5725,327
VallenarChile 7,4224,612
ValparaisoChile 7,8514,879
VanguardiaColombia 3,7282,317
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7192,932
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7334,184
VestervigDenmark 6,6084,106
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,2961,427
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2581,403
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1331,326
VilsandiEstonia 7,2494,504
VaasaFinland 6,9884,342
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9503,076
VeravalIndia 12,9118,023
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7128,521
ValentiaIreland 5,6153,489
VeniceItaly 7,4104,604
VeronaItaly 7,3164,546
VicenzaItaly 7,3524,569
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5924,718
ViterboItaly 7,5614,698
VolterraItaly 7,4234,613
VientianeLaos 13,8948,634
VarenaLithuania 7,6394,747
VilniusLithuania 7,6454,750
VeracruzMexico 2,4711,536
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5424,065
VaernesNorway 6,4764,024
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4484,007
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9204,300
VillarricaParaguay 7,4364,621
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,2655,136
VanavaraRussia 9,1885,709
VasileviciRussia 8,0545,005
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8114,854
VerhojanskRussia 8,0344,993
ViljujskRussia 8,6325,364
VitimRussia 9,2185,728
Vize IslandRussia 6,9864,341
VladivostokRussia 10,5056,528
VolgogradRussia 9,0755,639
VologdaRussia 8,0124,979
VoronezRussia 8,5795,331
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4163,987
VytegraRussia 7,7434,812
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3128,894
ValenciaSpain 6,7884,218
ValladolidSpain 6,3583,951
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0383,752
VisbySweden 7,1114,419
VanTurkey 9,8706,134
ValleyUk 5,9553,701
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1945,092
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5812,225
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1753,216
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5662,216
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,500932
Vevay, InUsa 406253
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,040647
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7371,079
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,148713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -