Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9366,796
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5649,050
ParanaArgentina 7,9404,934
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8214,860
PehuajoArgentina 8,3395,182
PergaminoArgentina 8,1625,072
PigeArgentina 8,5135,290
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8404,872
PosadasArgentina 7,6204,735
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4114,605
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8484,877
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4115,227
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36311,411
Port HedlandAustralia 17,36410,790
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8162,993
ParakouBenin 8,8205,481
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9264,304
ParacatuBrazil 7,0104,356
ParanaBrazil 6,5104,046
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7384,809
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0374,373
ParintinsBrazil 5,0713,151
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0233,743
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8464,876
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1624,450
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5114,046
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8184,237
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2134,483
PeixeBrazil 6,4243,992
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6654,142
PicosBrazil 6,3933,973
PiraiBrazil 7,6864,776
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7684,205
PompeuBrazil 7,3024,538
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1314,431
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2303,250
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6974,783
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3923,351
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0725,016
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2933,911
PosseBrazil 6,7404,188
PlevenBulgaria 8,3505,189
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4435,246
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5829,061
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4442,140
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5362,197
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3742,097
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,041647
Peterborough, OnCanada 834518
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7631,096
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7542,333
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1361,327
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9402,448
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9901,237
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6211,629
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6802,287
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1872,602
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3191,441
ParronChile 7,9974,969
Puerto AysenChile 9,2005,717
Puerto MonttChile 8,7595,443
Punta ArenasChile 10,0566,249
PingbianChina 12,2747,627
PeralesColombia 3,6702,281
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6922,294
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0311,883
PragueCzech Republic 7,2834,526
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2961,427
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2491,397
PoloDominican Republic 2,3091,435
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1701,349
PichilingueEcuador 4,2402,635
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2302,629
PuyoEcuador 4,2932,668
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7336,048
ParisFrance 6,5684,082
PerpignanFrance 6,8834,277
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,33310,771
Port-GentilGabon 10,0326,234
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3072,676
PotsdamGermany 7,0904,406
PatrasGreece 8,5015,282
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4382,758
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6972,297
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9991,864
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2361,390
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4381,515
PecsHungary 7,7714,829
PambanIndia 14,4708,992
PuneIndia 13,3008,265
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0029,944
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7679,798
PadovaItaly 7,3834,588
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2854,527
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9044,912
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8844,899
PantelleriaItaly 7,8824,898
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3094,542
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5284,678
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5554,695
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7104,791
PiacenzaItaly 7,2624,513
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3754,583
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4654,639
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7134,793
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9314,929
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6334,743
PrizziItaly 7,9364,932
PakseLaos 14,1778,810
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3109,514
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5969,692
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6299,712
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1707,562
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0635,010
PatheinMyanmar 14,0208,712
PutaoMyanmar 12,8607,991
PyiMyanmar 13,7988,574
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4518,358
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5698,432
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5631,593
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5075,908
PohangNorth Korea 11,3117,029
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1276,914
PadidanPakistan 12,2167,591
PanjgurPakistan 12,0227,470
ParachinarPakistan 11,5857,199
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1577,554
PeshawarPakistan 11,6267,224
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2978,885
PilarParaguay 7,4894,654
PiscoPeru 5,6643,519
PiuraPeru 4,6932,916
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,6513,512
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4248,963
PoznanPoland 7,3134,544
PrzemyslPoland 7,8184,858
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1953,849
PortalegrePortugal 6,2533,886
Porto Portugal 6,0833,780
PavelecRussia 8,4125,227
PecoraRussia 8,0945,030
PermRussia 8,7305,425
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4755,266
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5974,721
PjatigorskRussia 9,3875,833
PoronajskRussia 9,4915,898
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9645,570
Providenja BayRussia 6,4554,011
PskovRussia 7,6034,725
PodorSenegal 6,7984,224
PopradSlovakia 7,7124,792
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5348,410
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3278,282
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0314,369
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6249,088
Port SudanSudan 10,9936,831
ParamariboSuriname 4,3442,699
PiteňSweden 6,8554,260
PalmyraSyria 9,8846,142
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3945,838
PhetchabunThailand 14,0698,743
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0328,720
PhraeThailand 13,8848,628
PhuketThailand 15,0249,336
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9959,318
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3338,907
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,5849,063
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5332,196
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0733,774
PoltavaUkraine 8,4965,279
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1665,075
PradoUruguay 8,3925,215
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4455,248
Palestine, IlUsa 652405
Pana, IlUsa 754469
Paoli, InUsa 491305
Paris, IlUsa 694431
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,597992
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,016631
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2891,423
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,481920
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,364848
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,346836
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2702,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 923573
Peoria, IlUsa 855531
Perry, OkUsa 1,433890
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 594369
Philo, OhUsa 345214
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8331,760
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8201,131
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,041647
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,542958
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,508937
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 397247
Plainfield, NjUsa 750466
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,036644
Pocahontas, ArUsa 900560
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7551,712
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,542958
Pontiac, IlUsa 822511
Pontotoc, MsUsa 785488
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6022,239
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,437893
Port Jervis, NyUsa 683424
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6022,239
Portage, WiUsa 1,030640
Portland, MaineUsa 1,168726
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5612,213
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,093679
Prescott, ArUsa 1,135706
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1561,961
Princess Anne, MdUsa 455283
Princeton, InUsa 627390
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 976606
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0691,285
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7522,331
PetaukeZambia 12,9228,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -