Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5797,195
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5567,181
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5004,660
General PicoArgentina 8,2785,144
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1235,048
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5195,294
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5679,674
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,29311,367
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,93910,526
GrazAustria 7,5324,680
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8506,121
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9266,168
GomelBelarus 8,1035,035
GrodnoBelarus 7,6524,755
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8904,282
GoianiaBrazil 6,8334,246
GoiasBrazil 6,7144,172
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4394,623
GrajauBrazil 5,9593,703
GuairaBrazil 7,3474,566
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3213,928
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3864,590
GarouaCameroon 9,7696,071
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5071,558
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3831,481
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6622,276
Golden, BcCanada 3,2352,010
Goose, NfCanada 2,4111,498
Gore Bay, OnCanada 996619
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4862,167
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,6111,001
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9451,209
GanzhouChina 12,8277,971
GuangzhouChina 13,1498,171
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,1961,365
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3562,707
GonderEthiopia 11,5567,181
GourdonFrance 6,6804,151
GrenobleFrance 6,9704,331
GeisenheimGermany 6,8884,280
GorlitzGermany 7,2684,517
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5624,078
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6611,654
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0782,534
GoaIndia 13,6108,458
GuwahatiIndia 12,9568,051
GelaItaly 8,0344,993
GenoaItaly 7,2274,491
GhediItaly 7,2734,520
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0034,973
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7844,837
GrossetoItaly 7,4734,644
GrottaglieItaly 8,0515,003
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4394,623
GuidoniaItaly 7,6344,744
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2715,140
GifuJapan 11,0706,879
GaoMali 8,1395,057
GuamMariana Islands 12,6387,853
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8191,752
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6451,644
GuaymasMexico 2,9651,843
GaluutMongolia 10,7076,654
GemertNetherlands 6,6714,146
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3068,268
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4548,360
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7438,540
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4778,375
GayaNiger 8,7285,424
GardermoenNorway 6,6144,110
GeiloNorway 6,4544,010
GdanskPoland 7,3044,539
GalatiRomania 8,4215,233
Gor’KijRussia 8,4205,232
GorznyjRussia 9,5965,963
GridinoRussia 7,3334,557
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7847,944
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0056,838
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9154,297
GijonSpain 6,2143,861
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7436,676
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2817,010
GoteborgSweden 6,7714,208
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7624,202
GothenburgSweden 6,7724,208
GunnarnSweden 6,7134,172
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9454,316
GabesTunisia 7,9144,918
GafsaTunisia 7,7824,836
GiresunTurkey 9,3825,830
GoztepeTurkey 8,8155,478
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5026,526
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5576,560
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8923,661
GajvoronUkraine 8,3275,174
GeniceskUkraine 8,7695,449
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 777483
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6883,535
Galva, IlUsa 907564
Galveston, TxUsa 1,541958
Geneva, NeUsa 1,532952
Genoa, NeUsa 1,532952
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4221,505
Glenville, WvUsa 216134
Gloversville, NyUsa 879546
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1201,939
Goldsboro, NcUsa 324201
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8231,133
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,6971,055
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7871,110
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,282796
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,557968
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4121,499
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 759472
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6102,243
Gravette, ArUsa 1,200746
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,7351,700
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,026638
Greenfield, InUsa 548341
Greensboro, AlUsa 777483
Greensboro, NcUsa 13886
Greensburg, KyUsa 444276
Greenville, MsUsa 1,013629
Greenville, OhUsa 482300
Greenville, PaUsa 453282
Greenville, TxUsa 1,439894
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 258160
Greenwood, ScUsa 329205
Griggsville, IlUsa 899559
Groton, CtUsa 895556
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1293,188
GuanareVenezuela 3,3122,058
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4672,155
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4832,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -