Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2296,978
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7314,804
HuamboAngola 11,4537,117
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52710,270
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8869,872
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9019,881
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3159,517
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5432,823
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7002,921
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6911,051
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7051,059
Hamilton, OnCanada 692430
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4121,499
Harrow, OnCanada 583362
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5932,233
Hope, BcCanada 3,5082,180
HaikouChina 13,5688,431
HailarChina 10,2106,345
HamiChina 11,1236,912
HetanChina 11,5427,172
HavanaCuba 1,564972
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3301,448
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3721,474
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2261,383
HelwanEgypt 9,7766,075
HurguadaEgypt 10,1516,308
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6393,504
HelsinkiFinland 7,2804,524
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2884,529
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7675,448
HamburgGermany 6,8444,253
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8444,253
HannoverGermany 6,8804,275
HelgolandGermany 6,6934,159
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1974,472
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9425,557
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7512,331
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3194,548
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4744,644
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2073,236
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5898,444
HaifaIsrael 9,8046,092
HaboroJapan 10,0006,214
HachijojimaJapan 11,1456,926
HachinoheJapan 10,3676,442
HagiJapan 11,3967,082
HakodateJapan 10,2806,388
HamadaJapan 11,3207,035
HamamatsuJapan 11,0896,891
HikoneJapan 11,1056,901
HimejiJapan 11,2186,971
HiradoJapan 11,5747,192
HirooJapan 10,1206,289
HiroshimaJapan 11,3547,055
HitaJapan 11,5247,161
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6427,234
HunLibya 8,6685,386
HomboriMali 8,0545,005
HomalinMyanmar 13,1238,155
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,0378,723
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8758,622
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0028,701
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3298,904
HororataNew Zealand 13,9828,689
HyderabadPakistan 12,3767,690
HuanucoPeru 5,2353,253
HelPoland 7,3044,539
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8546,124
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7835,458
HatangaRussia 7,8944,906
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9724,954
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8236,104
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6776,635
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6574,758
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2038,205
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2336,980
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8076,715
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8749,243
HalaibSudan 10,7456,677
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1996,959
HudeibaSudan 10,8986,772
HaparandaSweden 6,9364,310
HarnosandSweden 6,8374,249
HamaSyria 9,7406,052
HassakahSyria 9,8796,139
Hua HinThailand 14,5019,011
HakkariTurkey 9,9706,195
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2103,859
HersonUkraine 8,6065,348
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0885,026
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7011,057
Hanover, NhUsa 1,087676
Harrisburg, IlUsa 714444
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 507315
Hart, MiUsa 885550
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 900559
Hartington, NeUsa 1,520945
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 571355
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9821,232
Hays, KsUsa 1,590988
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6512,269
Hebron, NeUsa 1,514941
Helena, MtUsa 2,7601,715
Hemlock, NyUsa 714444
Henderson, NcUsa 290180
Hendersonville, NcUsa 240149
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2891,422
Hernando, MsUsa 845525
Highland Home, AlUsa 720448
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7471,086
Hightstown, NjUsa 619385
Hillsboro, IlUsa 735457
Hillsdale, MiUsa 653406
Holly, CoUsa 1,8521,151
Homer, AkUsa 5,4663,397
Hoopeston, IlUsa 695432
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 577358
Horton, KsUsa 1,300808
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9821,232
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14288
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 876544
Houma, LaUsa 1,221759
Houston, TexasUsa 1,541958
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 204127
Huntsville, AlUsa 582362
Huron, SdUsa 1,6631,033
HanoiVietnam 13,5228,403
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,6389,096
HarareZimbabwe 13,1358,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -