Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4545,254
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3284,554
DavisAntarctica 16,27410,113
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9299,898
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8289,836
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,23610,711
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4989,631
DhakaBangladesh 13,2168,213
D’UccleBelgium 6,6184,112
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2884,529
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2673,894
DouradosBrazil 7,1364,434
DoualaCameroon 9,8056,093
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3741,476
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1731,350
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2352,632
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3331,450
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5712,219
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,491927
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7091,062
DuianChina 11,8647,372
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9674,951
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0747,503
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1351,327
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2691,410
DabaaEgypt 9,4825,892
DakhlaEgypt 9,9256,168
DijonFrance 6,8254,241
DresdenGermany 7,1974,473
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3243,308
DebrecenHungary 7,8934,905
DalatangiIceland 5,2883,286
DaltonganjIndia 13,0498,109
DarbhangaIndia 12,8597,991
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,8347,975
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,8337,974
DumkaIndia 13,0928,136
DwarkaIndia 12,7077,896
DezfulIran 10,6946,645
DublinIreland 5,8403,629
DecimomannuItaly 7,5114,667
DobbiacoItaly 7,3344,557
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3485,187
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8926,147
DagorettiKenya 12,5297,786
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6424,749
DedzaMalawi 13,1918,197
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,0386,859
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2736,383
DaweiMyanmar 14,3328,906
De BiltNetherlands 6,6164,111
De KooyNetherlands 6,5564,074
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5534,072
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5268,405
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9688,680
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1988,823
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4844,029
DalbandinPakistan 11,8487,363
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8257,348
DirPakistan 11,5117,153
DroshPakistan 11,4717,128
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7028,515
DohaQatar 11,4997,145
DorohoiRomania 8,1515,065
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6464,751
DudinkaRussia 8,1375,057
DzardzanRussia 8,0785,020
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3247,037
DakarSenegal 6,6894,157
DaruSierra Leone 7,7154,794
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7888,568
DamazinSudan 11,3707,066
DongolaSudan 10,5096,531
DamascusSyria 9,8586,126
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8586,126
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9396,176
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0566,871
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1318,160
DjerbaTunisia 7,9854,962
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7336,048
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8753,651
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9333,687
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5935,340
DonetskUkraine 8,7845,459
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7227,284
Dahlonega, GaUsa 384239
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 209130
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,515941
Danville, IlUsa 694431
Darlington, ScUsa 301187
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2382,012
David City, NeUsa 1,467912
Dayton, OhUsa 419260
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2081,993
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 811504
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1781,975
Decatur, IlUsa 772480
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0331,263
Delaware, OhUsa 376234
Delphine, InUsa 683424
Denton, MdUsa 491305
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0971,303
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,198745
Deseret, UtUsa 2,7981,739
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Detroit, MichiganUsa 615382
Dickson, TnUsa 580360
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8081,745
Dixon, IlUsa 951591
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6751,041
Dover, DeUsa 491305
Dover, TnUsa 635395
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6511,026
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,023636
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,430888
Duquoin, IlUsa 714444
Durham, NhUsa 1,081672
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3023,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -