Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4287,102
ChlefAlgeria 7,0944,408
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5044,663
CeresArgentina 7,6984,783
ChamicalArgentina 7,6464,751
ChepesArgentina 7,7454,813
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3045,782
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9624,948
CórdobaArgentina 7,7954,844
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8044,850
CorrientesArgentina 7,5344,682
CairnsAustralia 14,9339,280
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5579,667
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07811,234
CedunaAustralia 16,81010,446
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4419,595
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6279,711
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7109,763
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9549,293
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0189,332
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,03910,588
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3738,310
CharnocksBarbados 3,4142,122
CotonouBenin 8,9975,591
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6734,768
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8204,859
CabroboBrazil 6,6654,142
CaceresBrazil 6,3853,968
CaetiteBrazil 6,9544,321
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7924,221
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9624,326
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4224,612
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6094,728
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4614,015
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3274,553
CaparaoBrazil 7,5984,721
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0144,359
CaratingaBrazil 7,5154,670
CaravelasBrazil 7,4954,658
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8874,280
CarolinaBrazil 6,0393,752
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5984,722
CataguasesBrazil 7,6344,744
CatalaoBrazil 7,0474,379
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2854,527
CaxiasBrazil 6,0743,774
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9874,963
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6944,160
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6204,735
ChapecoBrazil 7,7224,799
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0413,754
CipoBrazil 6,9464,316
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0193,740
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3714,580
CordeiroBrazil 7,7124,793
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7724,208
CorumbaBrazil 6,7064,167
CoximBrazil 6,7574,199
CrateusBrazil 6,2813,903
CuiabaBrazil 6,3993,976
CuritibaBrazil 7,6944,781
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0331,885
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,8592,398
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7852,352
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5262,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6072,242
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7961,737
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4882,789
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0162,496
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2032,612
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6141,624
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2302,007
Chapais, QcCanada 1,505935
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7081,062
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8001,118
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8021,120
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8002,362
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6931,052
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0011,865
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8781,167
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2541,401
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5951,613
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7962,359
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9491,833
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,286799
Comox, BcCanada 3,7562,334
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6962,297
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0281,882
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9041,805
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1071,931
ChicoChile 9,3405,804
ChillanChile 8,2345,117
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2445,123
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2484,504
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2185,728
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0665,012
ChangchunChina 10,6396,611
ChangduChina 12,4357,727
ChangshaChina 12,6177,840
ChengduChina 12,4697,749
ChongqingChina 12,5797,817
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3442,078
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5874,715
CamagueyCuba 1,7601,094
CasablancaCuba 1,544959
ChebCzech Republic 7,1684,454
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8954,285
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2131,375
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2491,398
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2561,402
CanarEcuador 4,4032,736
CairoEgypt 9,7626,066
CaenFrance 6,3643,955
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6104,108
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6122,866
CocobeachGabon 9,9946,210
CologneGermany 6,7794,213
ChiosGreece 8,7975,466
CorfuGreece 8,2845,148
ConakryGuinea 7,3664,577
CatacamasHonduras 2,5051,557
CholutecaHonduras 2,7041,680
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1178,772
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0528,110
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0528,110
ChahbaharIran 12,0097,463
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6573,515
ClonesIreland 5,7603,579
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6813,530
CorkIreland 5,7343,563
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7353,564
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5244,675
CameriItaly 7,1574,447
CampobassoItaly 7,7954,844
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5334,681
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5654,701
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4514,630
Cape MeleItaly 7,2034,476
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9314,929
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0725,016
CerviaItaly 7,4764,646
CiampinoItaly 7,6344,744
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3684,579
Cisa PassItaly 7,3004,536
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5684,703
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3384,560
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1255,049
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1235,048
ChibaJapan 10,8966,771
ChichibuJapan 10,9086,778
ChichijimaJapan 11,5807,196
ChoshiJapan 10,8466,740
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7626,066
ChilekaMalawi 13,3398,289
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1148,149
ChitipaMalawi 12,8047,956
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5111,560
ComitanMexico 2,5541,587
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6317,849
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4306,481
ChoirMongolia 10,6906,643
CasablancaMorocco 6,4974,037
ChindeMozambique 13,6498,482
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3018,887
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1578,798
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8328,595
CondegaNicaragua 2,6821,667
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8439,224
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6717,253
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1796,947
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3427,048
ChhorPakistan 12,4217,718
ChitralPakistan 11,4437,111
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4824,649
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1604,449
CajamarcaPeru 4,9153,054
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8152,992
ChiclayoPeru 4,8703,026
ChimbotePeru 5,1363,192
CuzcoPeru 5,6993,541
CzestochowaPoland 7,5384,684
CoimbraPortugal 6,1373,814
CalafatRomania 8,2025,097
CeahlauRomania 8,1885,088
ClujRomania 8,0605,009
ConstantaRomania 8,5475,311
CraiovaRomania 8,2415,121
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2554,508
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0965,031
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3134,544
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5364,062
Cape UelenRussia 6,2433,880
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8326,110
CaraRussia 9,4185,852
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5145,290
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0404,375
ChitaRussia 10,0196,226
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0106,220
CokurdahRussia 7,4324,618
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3015,780
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9588,052
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8096,717
CaceresSpain 6,3303,934
CadizSpain 6,4674,019
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5434,066
CordobaSpain 6,5224,053
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7439,162
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,1348,783
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4899,004
Chiang MaiThailand 13,8148,584
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6818,501
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,4128,956
ChumphonThailand 14,7339,156
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6905,400
CorumTurkey 9,2055,720
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8126,719
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0636,875
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0873,782
CernovcyUkraine 8,0965,031
ChernigovUkraine 8,1845,085
CarrascoUruguay 8,3955,217
ColoniaUruguay 8,3015,158
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6691,659
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 725451
Cambridge, MdUsa 491305
Camden, ScUsa 334207
Canton, NyUsa 1,022635
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,514941
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 526327
Caribou, MeUsa 1,532952
Carlinville, IlUsa 817508
Casper, WyUsa 2,2581,403
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5962,235
Chambersburg, PaUsa 437272
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 211131
Charles City, IaUsa 1,219757
Charleston (city), ScUsa 472293
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 465289
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 161100
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 198123
Charlottesville, VaUsa 258160
Chaska, MnUsa 1,366849
Chattanooga, TnUsa 436271
Chazy, NyUsa 1,113692
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,061659
Cheraw, ScUsa 275171
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8491,149
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1001,305
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 787489
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 810504
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5522,207
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 453282
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1251,321
Cincinnati, KyUsa 394245
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 390242
Circleville, OhUsa 335208
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,287800
Clark, SdUsa 1,6761,042
Clarksdale, MsUsa 964599
Clarksville, TnUsa 533331
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9711,225
Cleveland, OhioUsa 497309
Clinton, IaUsa 951591
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2223,866
Coldwater, MiUsa 653406
College Park, MdUsa 419260
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0851,295
Columbia, MoUsa 1,004624
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 339211
Columbus, GaUsa 497309
Columbus, InUsa 491305
Columbus, KsUsa 1,242772
Columbus, OhioUsa 372231
Conception, MoUsa 1,262784
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,479919
Conway, ArUsa 1,014630
Conway, ScUsa 380236
Cooperstown, NyUsa 840522
Corning, ArUsa 900560
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,030640
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8541,152
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,516942
Cortland, NyUsa 744462
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6142,246
Covington, LaUsa 1,064661
Covington, TnUsa 812505
Crete, NeUsa 1,450901
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3941,488
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2816,389
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2816,389
CaracasVenezuela 3,2692,031
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6602,274
CoroVenezuela 3,0621,903
ChipataZambia 12,9938,074
ChomaZambia 12,7087,897
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4038,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -