Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5237,161
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3404,561
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7806,078
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8273,621
ZhengzhouChina 11,8987,394
ZhijiangChina 12,7627,931
ZagrebCroatia 7,6354,744
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2154,484
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4745,266
ZahedanIran 11,6247,223
ZanjanIran 10,3126,408
ZacatecasMexico 2,6011,616
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9446,801
ZinderNiger 9,0895,648
ZhobPakistan 11,8187,344
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5749,057
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5769,058
ZamoscPoland 7,7874,839
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2614,512
ZigalovoRussia 9,7906,084
ZiganskRussia 8,2925,152
ZyryankaRussia 7,7564,820
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6444,129
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0564,384
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0878,132
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9425,557
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6565,379
ZitomirUkraine 8,1325,054
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4595,256
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3805,207
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8231,754
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,277793
ZambeziZambia 12,1527,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -