Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1706,941
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1906,954
MilianaAlgeria 7,1614,450
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2917,017
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5349,032
Malarg EArgentina 8,1475,063
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7905,462
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6725,389
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9944,967
MendozaArgentina 7,8724,892
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8684,889
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8654,888
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8909,253
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1509,414
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,35510,784
MeekatharraAustralia 17,84411,089
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0049,945
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9959,940
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,14110,030
Mount GambierAustralia 16,35410,163
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7159,766
MuharraqBahrain 11,3537,055
MinskBelarus 7,8234,861
MogilevBelarus 7,9494,940
MaunBotswana 12,5787,816
MacapaBrazil 5,1363,191
MacauBrazil 6,5614,077
MaceioBrazil 7,0144,359
MachadoBrazil 7,4894,653
ManausBrazil 4,9633,084
MarabaBrazil 5,7533,575
MaringaBrazil 7,3754,583
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1503,200
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0414,375
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8364,248
MonteiroBrazil 6,7664,204
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1284,430
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4333,998
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7824,214
MamfeCameroon 9,6515,997
MarouaCameroon 9,7706,071
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4922,170
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,114692
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7221,692
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6682,901
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0492,516
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7731,723
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6832,288
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6881,049
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6541,028
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,138707
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,119695
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4501,523
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,589988
Morden, MbCanada 1,9301,199
Muskoka, OnCanada 897558
MoundouChad 10,0556,249
MatecanaColombia 3,6192,249
MoroniComoros 13,8108,582
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5444,688
MarstalDenmark 6,8194,237
Melville HallDominica 3,0771,912
MichesDominican Republic 2,3171,440
MocaDominican Republic 2,2091,372
MoncionDominican Republic 2,1771,353
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1091,310
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,2991,429
MilagroEcuador 4,3522,704
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3725,824
MinyaEgypt 9,8656,130
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7366,050
MassawaEritrea 11,4727,129
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5903,474
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0584,386
MarseilleFrance 7,0194,362
MontpellierFrance 6,9224,301
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6192,870
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7535,439
MakokouGabon 10,3136,409
MayumbaGabon 10,3836,452
MitzicGabon 10,1806,326
MkamboGabon 10,3776,449
MoandaGabon 10,4906,518
MouilaGabon 10,3126,408
MagdeburgGermany 7,0134,358
MunichGermany 7,2214,487
MünsterGermany 6,7754,210
MethoniGreece 8,5935,340
MilosGreece 8,7955,465
MitiliniGreece 8,7785,455
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7725,451
MacentaGuinea 7,7984,846
MamouGuinea 7,4494,629
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6825,395
MiskolcHungary 7,8014,848
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9228,651
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3547,677
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2208,215
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8118,582
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9739,304
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6259,088
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,5049,634
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7839,186
MashhadIran 10,9146,782
Malin HeadIreland 5,7243,557
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4274,615
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0214,984
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0625,010
MilanItaly 7,2034,476
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1554,446
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5014,661
ManIvory Coast 8,0505,002
MaebashiJapan 10,8696,754
MaizuruJapan 11,1296,916
MakurazakiJapan 11,7567,305
MatsueJapan 11,2246,975
MatsumotoJapan 10,9346,795
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3957,081
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2577,617
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0976,896
MishimaJapan 10,9976,834
MitoJapan 10,8056,714
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0646,875
MiyakoJapan 10,4286,480
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6137,838
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6777,256
MiyazakiJapan 11,6427,235
MombetsuJapan 9,9296,170
MoriokaJapan 10,4616,500
MuroranJapan 10,2246,353
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3947,080
MutsuJapan 10,3106,407
Ma’AnJordan 10,0636,253
MafraqJordan 9,9236,166
MombasaKenya 12,9658,057
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3038,888
MaseruLesotho 13,4588,363
MonroviaLiberia 7,8754,893
MisratahLibya 8,3945,216
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3428,912
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2878,878
MananjaryMadagascar 14,8589,233
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4468,977
MakhangaMalawi 13,4068,331
MangochiMalawi 13,2858,256
MwmosaMalawi 13,4188,338
MzimbaMalawi 12,9788,064
MzuzuMalawi 12,9858,069
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6369,716
MersingMalaysia 15,6009,694
MiriMalaysia 15,1649,423
MaleMaldives 14,7299,153
MenakaMali 8,3635,197
MoptiMali 7,8914,904
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0676,877
MazatlanMexico 2,8701,783
MeridaMexico 1,9711,225
Mexico CityMexico 2,6371,639
MonterreyMexico 2,2171,378
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7451,706
MaantyMongolia 10,6036,589
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7836,701
MatadMongolia 10,5116,532
MurenMongolia 10,3816,451
MarrakechMorocco 6,5634,078
MeknesMorocco 6,6594,138
MideltMorocco 6,7854,216
MaputoMozambique 13,7208,525
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,7978,574
MandalayMyanmar 13,4498,358
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,5768,436
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,5189,022
MindatMyanmar 13,5028,390
MonywaMyanmar 13,4318,346
MyeikMyanmar 14,5189,022
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0788,127
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7054,166
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5768,436
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8268,592
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9268,654
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8121,748
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8361,762
MagariaNiger 9,1345,676
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3875,833
MaradiNiger 8,9445,558
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5755,950
MakurdiNigeria 9,4505,872
MinnaNigeria 9,1495,685
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5437,173
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5044,042
MajisOman 11,8687,375
MasirahOman 12,3477,673
Muscat  Oman 12,0427,483
MultanPakistan 12,0107,463
MurreePakistan 11,6957,268
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1018,762
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9024,289
MoyobambaPeru 4,8032,985
MactanPhilippines 14,1428,788
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8348,597
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0703,772
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5996,586
MagadanRussia 8,2765,143
MahackalaRussia 9,7096,033
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3414,562
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3414,562
MarkovoRussia 7,1394,436
MinusinskRussia 9,9036,154
MogocaRussia 9,7296,046
MoscowRussia 8,1795,082
MurmanskRussia 7,0714,394
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7796,698
MatamSenegal 7,0104,356
MogadishuSomalia 12,9948,074
MadridSpain 6,5044,041
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4974,037
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1284,429
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6064,105
MelillaSpain 6,7994,225
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8454,254
MalakalSudan 11,3137,030
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6188,462
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9904,343
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7548,547
Mae SariangThailand 13,8798,625
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0438,727
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0328,720
MalatyaTurkey 9,5615,941
MersinTurkey 9,4735,886
MuglaTurkey 9,0285,610
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0933,787
ManstonUk 6,4003,977
MeloUruguay 8,1995,095
MercedesUruguay 8,1655,074
MontevideoUruguay 8,3915,214
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 536333
Madison, FlUsa 692430
Madison, InUsa 415258
Madison, NeUsa 1,478919
Madison, WisconsinUsa 983611
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,418881
Manitowoc, WiUsa 968601
Marble Hill, MoUsa 795494
Marengo, IlUsa 883549
Marion, InUsa 620385
Marion, NcUsa 14389
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,190740
Marshall, TxUsa 1,316818
Martinsburg, WvUsa 344214
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6453,508
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 304189
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9461,831
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 675420
Mcminnville, TnUsa 452281
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,472915
Medford, WiUsa 1,195743
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7471,086
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 838521
Mena, ArUsa 1,189739
Meridian, MississippiUsa 878546
Mexia, TxUsa 1,537955
Mexico, MoUsa 989614
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,252778
Midland, TxUsa 2,0171,254
Milan, MnUsa 1,537955
Milbank, SdUsa 1,593990
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3021,430
Milford, DeUsa 571355
Milledgeville, GaUsa 481299
Millen, GaUsa 475295
Millport, OhUsa 445276
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,025637
Milwaukee, WiUsa 885550
Minden, NeUsa 1,6151,003
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,347837
Minonk, IlUsa 819509
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9231,816
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 970603
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 957595
Monmouth, IlUsa 971603
Monroe, NcUsa 224139
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,537955
Montgomery AlUsa 719447
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3761,477
Moorestown, NjUsa 619385
Morehead City, NcUsa 423263
Morganton, NcUsa 14389
Moro, OrUsa 3,4352,135
Morris, MnUsa 1,596992
Morrison, IlUsa 937582
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 689428
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,008627
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 848527
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,149714
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 714444
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 499310
Muskegon, MiUsa 818508
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,293803
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2552,022
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0831,916
MaracayVenezuela 3,2622,027
MaturinVenezuela 3,5192,187
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1881,981
MeridaVenezuela 3,3102,057
MagoyeZambia 12,7047,895
MansaZambia 12,5057,770
MbalaZambia 12,5777,815
MfuweZambia 12,9178,027
MisamfuZambia 12,6527,862
MonguZambia 12,2637,620
MpikaZambia 12,7857,945
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9988,077
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7347,913
MumbwaZambia 12,6097,835
MwinilungaZambia 12,1547,553
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2408,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -