Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7944,222
LuandaAngola 10,9726,818
LuenaAngola 11,7567,305
La PlataArgentina 8,3515,189
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7674,205
La RiojaArgentina 7,5284,678
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1185,044
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7456,056
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1864,466
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8899,874
LavertonAustralia 16,0159,952
LearmonthAustralia 17,82511,077
LongreachAustralia 15,4599,606
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4589,606
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5529,043
Low HeadAustralia 15,9159,890
LinzAustria 7,3804,586
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9703,710
LerwickUk 5,9703,710
La PazBolivia 6,1013,791
LavrasBrazil 7,4954,657
LencoisBrazil 6,8944,284
LinharesBrazil 7,5984,722
LondrinaBrazil 7,4064,602
LomBulgaria 8,2345,117
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7251,693
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,258782
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0192,497
Langara, BcCanada 4,3552,706
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7771,104
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9011,803
London, OnCanada 671417
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5652,215
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6621,654
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5282,192
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1193,802
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5114,667
LanzhouChina 11,8717,377
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5577,803
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7522,331
LimonCosta Rica 3,0131,872
LarnacaCyprus 9,5545,937
LimassolCyprus 9,5295,922
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4207,718
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7917,327
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6264,117
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3771,477
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2281,384
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3421,456
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1391,329
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1152,557
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5672,838
LuxorEgypt 10,1906,332
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7101,684
Laucala BayFiji 12,1267,535
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3894,592
Le MansFrance 6,4594,014
LilleFrance 6,5464,068
LyonFrance 6,8874,280
LambarnGabon 10,1656,317
LastourvilleGabon 10,3936,459
LibrevilleGabon 10,0146,223
LeipzigGermany 7,0994,412
LindenbergGermany 7,1624,451
LamiaGreece 8,5065,286
LarissaGreece 8,4565,255
LemnosGreece 8,6195,356
LimnosGreece 8,6275,361
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9981,863
LabeGuinea 7,3684,579
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5594,697
La CeibaHonduras 2,4351,513
La MesaHonduras 2,4921,549
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7987,332
LudhianaIndia 12,0967,517
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0104,978
LatinaItaly 7,6724,768
LatronicoItaly 7,9804,959
LecceItaly 8,1205,046
LodwarKenya 12,1157,529
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6818,502
LiepajaLatvia 7,3174,547
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4324,619
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7924,221
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2145,104
LabuanMalaysia 15,0189,332
LuqaMalta 8,1295,051
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1821,977
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1211,939
LashioMyanmar 13,3508,296
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2258,840
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6098,457
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6628,490
LagosNigeria 9,0655,633
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3983,976
LillehammerNorway 6,5484,069
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9737,440
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0224,363
LimaPeru 5,4663,396
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8678,617
LisbonPortugal 6,1393,815
LeninbadRussia 10,9246,789
LevsiRussia 8,8435,495
LungiSierra Leone 7,4654,639
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5234,675
LanzaroteSpain 6,2223,866
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5094,045
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1354,434
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1524,444
LatakiaSyria 9,6445,993
LampangThailand 13,8688,618
LoeiThailand 13,9548,671
Lop BuriThailand 14,2538,857
LomeTogo 8,9085,536
LeemingUk 6,1133,799
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9703,710
London, EnglandUk 6,2873,907
London-GatwickUk 6,3053,918
LynehamUk 6,1763,838
L’VovUkraine 7,8864,901
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3865,211
LozovajaUkraine 8,6435,371
LubnyUkraine 8,3845,210
LuckUkraine 7,9194,921
LuganskUkraine 8,8225,482
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,154717
La Harpe, IlUsa 971603
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,266787
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,364848
Lake City, FlUsa 800497
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,002623
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6191,628
Lamar, MoUsa 1,151715
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7121,064
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,052654
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4401,516
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9131,189
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1731,351
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0251,258
Larned, KsUsa 1,589988
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9391,205
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0381,888
Laurel, MdUsa 415258
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,245774
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,081672
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,438894
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,064661
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,160721
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,542958
Leitchfield, KyUsa 472293
Lenoir, NcUsa 14389
Lewisburg, TnUsa 584363
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10263
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1361,949
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,211753
Lexington, MoUsa 1,160721
Lexington, VaUsa 163101
Libby, MtUsa 3,0621,903
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,426886
Lincoln, VaUsa 344214
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7281,074
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,042648
Llano, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3642,091
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3652,091
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3832,102
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3241,444
Louisburg, NcUsa 290180
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 437272
Louisville, MsUsa 853530
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6171,005
Lowville, NyUsa 887551
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9211,194
Luling, TxUsa 1,7441,084
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0931,301
Lynchburg, VaUsa 164102
LivingstoneZambia 12,6587,866
LundaziZambia 12,9678,058
LusakaZambia 12,7457,920
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7377,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -