Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7906,084
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1056,280
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8976,150
YaoundeCameroon 9,9746,198
YokoCameroon 9,9346,173
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,470913
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6332,258
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3191,441
YanjiChina 10,6136,595
YichangChina 12,3797,692
YinchuanChina 11,5917,203
YiningChina 10,8396,736
YariguiesColombia 3,4132,121
YamasaDominican Republic 2,2921,425
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1821,356
YazdIran 11,0566,870
YakushimaJapan 11,8297,351
YamagataJapan 10,6346,608
YamaguchiJapan 11,4197,096
YokkaichiJapan 11,1236,912
YokohamaJapan 10,9336,794
YonagoJapan 11,2156,969
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7327,912
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4338,347
YeMyanmar 14,2048,827
YolaNigeria 9,6966,025
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5027,148
YurimaguasPeru 4,7952,980
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9795,580
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7156,037
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5776,573
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4062,116
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8012,983
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6281,633
York, PaUsa 482300
Youngstown/ OhUsa 475295
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0891,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -