Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2315,115
In SalahAlgeria 7,6904,779
InnsbruckAustria 7,2474,504
IbiriteBrazil 7,4304,617
IguatuBrazil 6,4804,027
IlheusBrazil 7,2414,500
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8693,647
IndaialBrazil 7,8444,874
IpameriBrazil 6,9904,344
IraiBrazil 7,7044,788
IreceBrazil 6,7484,193
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9524,320
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0363,130
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2703,275
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2934,532
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6614,761
ItapevaBrazil 7,5664,702
ItirucuBrazil 7,0564,385
ItuacuBrazil 7,0134,358
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1804,462
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5952,855
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3961,489
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7102,927
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0901,920
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7582,957
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,4994,038
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7314,804
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4586,499
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1671,347
IzobambaEcuador 4,1632,587
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7856,081
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7141,686
IoanninaGreece 8,3415,183
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0122,493
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0283,124
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9448,043
IranshahrIran 11,8317,352
IstranaItaly 7,3834,588
IidaJapan 11,0106,842
IizukaJapan 11,5007,146
IrakoJapan 11,1296,916
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7087,897
IrozakiJapan 11,0506,867
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7037,894
IshinomakiJapan 10,5736,570
IwamizawaJapan 10,1046,279
IzuharaJapan 11,4997,146
IrbidJordan 9,8826,141
IfraneMorocco 6,7074,168
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3538,919
IlorinNigeria 9,0515,624
InchonNorth Korea 11,2606,997
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1013,791
IslamabadPakistan 11,7177,281
IquitosPeru 4,6052,861
IloiloPhilippines 14,1678,804
IasiRomania 8,2805,145
IcaRussia 8,4125,227
IlirnejRussia 7,0764,397
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,4305,860
IrkutskRussia 10,0766,261
Ivdel’Russia 8,6015,345
IbizaSpain 6,9614,326
IspartaTurkey 9,1355,677
IstanbulTurkey 8,8065,472
IzmirTurkey 8,8615,506
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9684,951
IzmailUkraine 8,4785,269
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8631,158
Independence, KsUsa 1,331827
Indian Lake, NyUsa 977607
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 551342
Indianola, IaUsa 1,207750
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6321,014
Inverness, FlUsa 894556
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,212753
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,157719
Ithaca, NyUsa 717446
IsokaZambia 12,7757,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -