Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burkes Garden, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burkes Garden, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burkes Garden, Va with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5284,678
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6764,770
EsquelArgentina 8,9445,558
EzeizaArgentina 8,3175,168
East SaleAustralia 15,8199,830
Esperance (po)Australia 17,91711,134
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91611,133
EssendonAustralia 15,9999,942
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7144,793
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0745,017
EspinosaBrazil 7,0264,366
Earlton, OnCanada 1,167725
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0911,921
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0991,926
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0981,925
Edson, AbCanada 3,2792,038
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9782,472
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0231,878
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2281,384
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1222,561
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7842,973
ErlianChina 10,9526,806
El CaranoColombia 3,5072,179
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0634,389
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2331,388
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3411,455
El ArishEgypt 9,8596,127
El TorEgypt 10,0656,254
ErfurtGermany 7,0314,369
EssenGermany 6,7594,200
EsfahanIran 10,8596,748
EilatIsrael 10,0546,247
EsashiJapan 10,3036,402
EldoretKenya 12,2737,627
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5016,526
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4203,989
EeldeNetherlands 6,6604,139
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9548,671
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7781,726
EnuguNigeria 9,4475,871
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6164,733
EvoraPortugal 6,2463,881
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0736,260
EkimcanRussia 9,4775,889
Elat’MaRussia 8,4345,241
ElistaRussia 9,2595,754
ErbogacenRussia 9,0585,629
EssejRussia 8,2845,148
Ed DueimSudan 11,0406,860
El FasherSudan 10,4966,522
El GeneinaSudan 10,2656,379
El ObeidSudan 10,9326,793
El ShowakSudan 11,2857,012
En NahudSudan 10,8186,723
EdirneTurkey 8,5945,341
ErzincanTurkey 9,5465,932
ErzurumTurkey 9,6225,979
EskisehirTurkey 8,9875,585
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5306,543
EntebbeUganda 12,0657,497
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9493,697
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9803,716
East Tawas, MiUsa 836520
Eastman, GaUsa 585364
Eastport, MeUsa 1,465911
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1871,359
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,414879
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3931,487
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 232144
Elko, NvUsa 3,0211,877
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,504935
Elmira, NyUsa 673418
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9541,835
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,115693
Erie, PaUsa 570354
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,331827
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6122,244
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,137706
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7222,313
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8651,159
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6141,624
Evansville, InUsa 588365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -